IAMAW District 141

Local Lodge Directory

Please send corrections and updates to us at INFO@IAM141org.

Local 141

Local 141

UA- DTWRR AA- DTW

President: Jeff Toms
(734) 946-5335
jeffsempai@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Jill Hazamy
(313) 590-5112
jillhazamy@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the 1st Wednesday of each month at 9:00 AM and 8:00 PM

Local 141 is self-administered

Local 368

Local 368

UA- MIA PBI FLL | AA- MIA PBI FLL | UGE- EYW | NK- FLL

President: Don Morrow
(954) 873-8072
donmorrow@comcast.net

Recording Secretary: Edward Smith
(786) 635-5590

Meetings are held on the third Wednesday of each month at 7:30

Local 368 is administered by District 141

 -WEBSITE-

Local 511

Local 511

UA- IND

President: Robert Griggs
(317) 494-9580
robertgrigg.1969@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Ray Moran
(310) 927-2094
uarazor99@yahoo.com

Meetings are held on the third Monday of each month at 4:00.

Local 511 is administered by the the IAMAW Grand Lodge

Local 561

Local 561

UA & AA - MCI

President: Travis Westberg
(808) 276-6917
Local561Prez@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Dena Burke
(816) 914-1701
dina.burke@hotmail.com

Meetings are held on the last Thursday of each month at 7:00

Local 141 is administered by District 142

Local 804

Local 804

UGE- LEX SDF

President: Matthew Galbraith
(513) 290-6636
m.galbraith@zoomtown.com

Recording Secretary: William Cates
(513) 615-9685
fcates@cinci.rr.com

Meetings are held on the third Monday of each month at 7:00

Local 561 is administered by District 142

 -WEBSITE-

Local 811

Local 811

AA & UA - IAH | UGE- BHM CRP GRK HOB JAN LFT MAF SHV TDY XNA

President: LeRoy Taylor
(832) 527-6562
ltaylor1963j@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Roderick Lightfoot
(832) 348-7906
rodericklightfoot@ymail.com

Meetings are held on the 1st Wednesday of each month at 3:30

Local 811 is administered by District 141

-WEBSITE-

Local 845

Local 845

UA LAS

President: Vicky Schoening
(725) 232-7895
prqty100@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Sue Bonney
(909) 561-6491
suebonney@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the first Thursday of each month at 5:00

Local 845 is self-administered. 

Local 846

Local 846

UA - BWI

President: Lorraine Fraser
(443) 691-7487
lorrainefraser10@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Shawn Apffel
(716) 907-1502
recordingsecretary@iamll846.org

Meetings are held on the last Tuesday of each month at 2:30

Local 846 is self-administered

-WEBSITE-

Local 914

Local 914

UA - EWR | UGE- ABQ BTV EWROZ PQJ PWM SRQ SYR TDY

President: Bill Gula
(201) 207-8963
agula1927@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Bill Imbemba
(732) 735-3122
bimbemba@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the third Wednesday of each month at 3:00

Local 811 is administered by District 141

-WEBSITE-

Local 949

Local 949

UA - STL

President: Kelli Apollo
(314) 225-6258
kellifain@hotmail.com

Recording Secretary: Corey Walker
(314) 452-9661
coreywalker35@yahoo.com

Meetings are held on the second Tuesday of each month at 4:00

Local 949 is administered by District 142

Local 1044

Local 1044

UA - PIT

President: Charles DiFrancesco
(412) 889-6610
chas_man_usa@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Ashley Kiss
(724) 601-1735
ank62010@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the second Thursday of each month at 2:30 (start time can vary)

Local 1044 is administered by District 141

Local 1287

Local 1287

UA - SLC

President: Ron Santos
(385) 252-0669
ronsantos.iam1287@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Benjamin Brown
(801) 859-7033
iambenjamin1287@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the first Thursday of each month at 2:00

Local 1287 is administered by District 142

-WEBSITE-

Local 1322

Local 1322

UA, AA - LGA | UGE - ROC

President: Steve Jenkins
(646) 294-2872
sbtalal@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Lucy Daoud
(201) 835-0345
hyedlite@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the first Tuesday of each month at 11:00

Local 1322 is administered by District 141

Local 1351

Local 1351

SEA

President: Alan Yamata
(206) 390-5795
ayama123@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Megan Shea
(253) 590-3978
RSLL1351sea@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the second Tuesday of each month

Local 1351 is administered by District 141

Local 1445

Local 1445

AA - EWR

President: Albert Banks
(908) 531-3036
albanks32@hotmail.com

Recording Secretary: Jose Borja
(908) 265-2001
jlb079@yahoo.com

Check with local lodge leadership for meeting times

Administered by District 142

Local 1487

Local 1487

UA- ORD CHIRR WHQ | AA- ORD | UGE- AVP AZO BNA CHA COU CWA DAY ERI EVV FSD GRB LNK MEM MKE ORDOZ PIA RST SBN SCE TYS

President: Tony Licciardi
(847) 606-8481
stugots72@sbcglobal.net

Recording Secretary: Gregory Klujewski
(773) 910-5358
gregklujewski@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the first Tuesday of each month at 3:00, and on the third Tuesday of each month at 9:30 AM.

Administered by District 141

-WEBSITE-

Local 1725

Local 1725

AA -CLT | UA/AA - RDU

President: Helena Thornton
(757) 329-5335
calhounh95@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Renae Miller
(704) 772-6133
rs@machinists1725.org

Ask local lodge leadership for monthly business meeting times

Administered by District 142

Local 1726

Local 1726

UA - BOS | AA- BOS BDL PVD

President: Mike Bucci
(781) 910-3079
qfury3@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Nick Parker
(781) 771-4073
luige71@yahoo.com

Meetings are held on the second Tuesday of each month at 2:00.

Administered by District 141

-WEBSITE-

Local 1731

Local 1731

UA- CLE

President: Joe LaNasa
(216) 536-9115
nasa297@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Karen Schultz
(216) 280-8389
kschultz2717@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the first Thursday of each month at 5:00,

Administered by District 141

-WEBSITE-

Local 1759

Local 1759

UA- DCA IAD | AA- DCA | UGE- ELM GSP HHH ILM ORF RIC SAV

President: Bill Huston
(757) 573-4341
willyhuston@aol.com

Recording Secretary: Barb Martin
(703) 728-1092
barbsisler@comcast.net

Meetings are held on the first Tuesday of each month at 4:00

Administered by District 141

-WEBSITE-

Local 1776

Local 1776

AA, UA - PHL | UGE - MDT

President: Larry Reeves
(215) 651-8942
lreeves1776@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Shadek Lacy
(215) 852-0252
resident215@yahoo.com

Meetings are held on the second Tuesday of each month at 7:30.

Administered by District 141

-WEBSITE-

Local 1781

Local 1781

UA- SFO/BTW/SK SJC/BTW RNO/BTW,SECURITY | AA- SFO RNO SMF | FLAGSHIP, SCIENTIFIC CONCEPTS | HA- SFO SJC OAK SMF | UGE- STS MRY MFR

President: Tony Parker
(650) 281-8669
tparker1781@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Eric Grogans
(510) 875-8681
daddyezgoin@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the 2nd Wednesday of each month at 4:00,

Administered by District 141

-WEBSITE-

Local 1782

Local 1782

UA- SFO/ATW SJC/ATW RNO/ATW SMF

President: Wendy Goodell
(510) 928-7168
wendyll1782@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Brenda Hattin
(510) 586-4946
hattinsr@aol.com

Meetings are held on the first Wednesday of each month at 4:00

Administered by District 141

-WEBSITE-

Local 1833

Local 1833

AA, UA - MSP | UGE - FAR

President: Mary Sansom
(651) 253-4048
masansom50@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Timothy Hamlin
(216) 832-4035
recsec@localiam1833.org

Meetings are held on the second Thursday of each month at 1:00.

Administered by District 141

 

-WEBSITE-

Local 1885

Local 1885

AA, UA, HA - PDX

President: Doug Kohler
(971) 888-1391
daak6262@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Tamera Sass
(360) 607-5579
tamera.sass1885@gmail.com

Contact local lodge leadership for meeting information and times.

Administered by District 142

-WEBSITE-

Local 1886

Local 1886

UA- DEN BIL | AA- DEN | UGE- DENOZ EGE FLG HDN JAC MTJ

President: John Martinez
(720) 988-6489
johnnytg24@aol.com

Recording Secretary: Scott Hooton
(720) 935-2325
scotthooton@hotmail.com

Meetings are held on the 1st Wednesday of each month at5:30 PM and on the 3rd Wednesday at 10.30 AM. 

This local is self-administered. 

-WEBSITE-

Local 1932

Local 1932

UA- LAX SNA | AA- LAX SNA | UGE- MMH ONT PSP SBA

President: Deryl Gaylord
(562) 346-0462
derylgaylord@ymail.com

Recording Secretary: Joe Martinez
(310) 344-0747
jofsparta@hotmail.com

Meetings are held on the first Tuesday of each month. Check with lodge leadership for times.

Administered by District 141

-WEBSITE-

Local 1979

Local 1979

UA- HNL KOA OGG LIH | UGE- ITO | HA- HNL KOA OGG LIH ITO PPG

President: Derek Morton
(808) 476-8447

Recording Secretary: Jamie Estrada

Meetings are held on the second Wednesday of each month at 6:00.

Administered by District 141

-WEBSITE-

Local 2198

Local 2198

IAH/ATW MSY | NHCRR CGO BRC

President: Tony Colina
(832) 347-5582
tony.colina@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Enrique Bojorquez
(310) 927-9224
rslocal2198@gmail.com

Meetings are held on alternating 1st & 3rd Thursday of each month at 7:00 PM. 

This local is administered by District 142.

-WEBSITE-

Local 2210

Local 2210

UA- AUS SAT

President: Lydia Roman
(210) 379-1248
lydia.romaniam142@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Bonnie Archer
(210) 471-9466
bonniearcheriam2210@mail.com

Meetings are held on the second Wednesday of each month at 6:00.

Administered by District 142

-WEBSITE-

Local 2319

Local 2319

UA- TPA RSW | AA- TPA

President: Joe Pascarella
(813) 267-5127
pres2319@verizon.net

Recording Secretary: Denise Schoonmaker
(727) 641-9049
denise.schoonmakeriam@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the third Tuesday of each month at 7:30 PM.

Administered by District 142

Local 2339G

Local 2339G

UA- GUM

President: Sharon Sugiyama
(671) 689-0835
ssugiyama67@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Yvonne Terlaje
(671) 727-8862
terlaje25@yahoo.com

Meetings are held on the third Wednesday of each month at 1:00.  

This local is administered by District 141.

Local 2508

Local 2508

UA- MCO JAX | AA- MCO JAX

President: Joe Pytel
(321) 961-2129
jfploc2508@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Robert Mack
(850) 628-8958
RM.local2508@yahoo.com

Meetings are held on the first Tuesday of each month at 3:00.

Administered by District 142

Local 2559

Local 2559

UA- PHX | AA- PHX

President: Donald Carbonneau
(978) 290-3098
doncarb6@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Ken Kanoon
(602) 300-7257
rs@iamll2559.org

Meetings are held on the second Tuesday of each month at 4:00.

This local is self-administered

-WEBSITE-

Local 2665

Local 2665

UA- ATL | AA- ATL

President: Larry Bride
TheLarryBride@gmail.com

Recording Secretary: Duwanda Cobb-Nelson
(404) 438-0003
duwandacobbnelson@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the second Thursday of each month at 1:00.  

This local is administered by District 142.

Local 2725

Local 2725

UA- SJU

President: Alfredo Gonzalez Alvarez

Recording Secretary: Javier Rivera Velez
(787) 728-0320

Contact Local Leadership for meeting times and dates.

 

Local 2765

Local 2765

UA- SAN | AA- SAN

President: Paul Platt
(619) 571-7361
ll2765president@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary: Denekia Abdhul-Rahim
(858) 774-8038
rs@iamll2559.org

Meetings are held on the fourth Tuesday of each month at 3:00.

This local is administered by District 141.

Local 2909

Local 2909

UA- DFW OKC | AA- DFW

President: Carol Johnson
(405) 204-2138
thecarol68@icloud.com

Recording Secretary: Retha Stringer
(405) 642-9413
iamll2909.rs@gmail.com

Meetings are held on the first Thursday of each month at 6:00.  

This local is administered by District 142.